The 2017 October texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Awaiting winner confirmation


SILVER WINNERS

1. Awaiting winner confirmation

2. Awaiting winner confirmation


BRONZE WINNERS

1. Awaiting winner confirmation

2. Awaiting winner confirmation

3. Awaiting winner confirmation


ENTRY WINNERS

1. Awaiting winner confirmation

2. Awaiting winner confirmation

3. Awaiting winner confirmation

4. Awaiting winner confirmation


The 2017 September texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Michael The - Vancouver, BC


SILVER WINNERS

1. Josh Siemens - Waldheim, SK


BRONZE WINNERS

1. Melvin Lau - Burnaby, BC

2. Sharon Janz - Steinbach, MB


ENTRY WINNERS

1. Mandy Leung - Mississauga, ON

2. Jocelyn Grenier - Winnipeg, MB

3. Jan McBee - Saskatoon, SK


The 2017 August texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Richard Weber - Pierrefonds, QC


SILVER WINNERS

1. Noreen Grenier - St. Leaon, MB


BRONZE WINNERS

1. Melissa Flaman - Regina, SK

Melissa Flaman

2. Kim Stenner - Peterborough, ON

3. Sonja Rutz - Steinback, MB


ENTRY WINNERS

1. Esther Barlow - Hamilton, ON


The 2017 July texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Breanne Joseph - Ste. Anne, MB


SILVER WINNERS

1. Naiddia Peracha - Aurora, ON

2. Kim Shepherd - Ile des Chenes, MB


BRONZE WINNERS

1. Morgan Poetker - Steinbach, MB


ENTRY WINNERS

1. Amanda Decelles - La Broquerie, MB

2. Anna Martens - Steinbach, MB


The 2017 June texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Awaiting winner confirmation


SILVER WINNERS

1. Jocelyn Grenier - Winnipeg, MB

Jocelyn Grenier

2. Jonathan Reinke - Mitchell, MB

Jonathan Reinke


BRONZE WINNERS

1. Kelly McCarthy - Regina, SK

Kelly McCarthy

2. David Rutz  - Steinbach, MB

3. Josh Siemens - Waldheim, SK

Josh Siemens


ENTRY WINNERS

1. Morgan Poetker - Steinbach, MB


The 2017 May texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Michelle Berg - New Bothwell, MB

Michelle Berg


SILVER WINNERS

1. Jessica Flaman - Regina, SK

2. Aidan Burns - Dominion City, MB


BRONZE WINNERS

1. Susie Hildebrand - Labroquerie, MB

2. Addison Herman - Saskatoon, SK

3. Awaiting winner confirmation


ENTRY WINNERS

1. Sheila Dhinel  - Sudbury, ON


2016 GRAND PRIZE WINNER

Grand Prize Winner Melissa Gerbrandt of Manitoba won a brand new 2017 Honda Fit for getting her texi on!


The December texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Pamela Monk - Winnipeg, MB


SILVER WINNERS

1. Jessica Flaman - Regina, SK

2. Melvin Lau -  Burnaby, BC


BRONZE WINNERS

1. Naiddia Peracha - Aurora, ON


ENTRY WINNERS

Brenda Lacourciere

1. Brenda Lacourciere -  Sudbury, ON

2. Edmond Leung - Vancouver, BC


The November texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

tara-fillion2

1. Tara Fillion - Winnipeg, MB


SILVER WINNERS

1. Andrew Gate - Regina, SK

2. Raylene Gabriel - Hanley - SK


BRONZE WINNERS

melvin-lau

1. Melvin Lau - Burnaby, BC

2. Awaiting winner confirmation

3. Andrew Fausto - Coquitlam, BC


ENTRY WINNERS


The October texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Andy Monk - Winnipeg, MB


SILVER WINNERS

1. Kera Styles - Regina, SK

2. Sean Farrell - Pointe-Claire, QC


BRONZE WINNERS

1. Nicole Trillwood - Mississauga, ON


ENTRY WINNERS


The September texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Mel Ozard - Victoria, BC


SILVER WINNERS

wayne-styles

1. Wayne Styles - Regina, SK

william-campbell

2. William Campbell - Port Coquitlam, BC


BRONZE WINNERS

kim-yong

1. Kim Luan Yong - Winnipeg, MB

2. Julie Plouffe - Gatineau, QC

texi-bronze-winner-julie-bertrand

3. Julie Vilon-Bertrand - Kanata, ON


ENTRY WINNERS

1. Derrick Hernandez - Vancouver, BC


The August texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Richard Weber - Pierrefonds, QC


SILVER WINNERS

1. Thanh Pham - Chestermere, AB

texi winner

2. Amanda Shairp - Edmonton, AB


BRONZE WINNERS

colleen-cole

1. Colleen Cole - Brampton, ON

2. Patrick Woo - Vancouver, BC

3. Ken Potter - Calgary, AB


ENTRY WINNERS


The July texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Pamela Monk - Winnipeg, MB


SILVER WINNERS

kim-stenner_texi Winner

1. Kim Stenner - Peterborough, ON

2. Vicki Leung - Mississauga, ON


BRONZE WINNERS

1. Robert The - Vancouver, BC

2. Britni Korte - Saskatoon, SK

3. Brenda Lacourciere - Sudbury, ON


ENTRY WINNERS


The June texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

nicole-nichols

1. Nicole Nichols - Scarborough, ON


SILVER WINNERS

annik-delaney

1. Annik Delaney - Calgary, AB

2. Darcy Lacourciere - Sudbury, ON


BRONZE WINNERS

texi winner

1. Kim Stenner - Peterborough, ON

Rita Chow texi winner

2. Rita Chow - Vancouver, BC

Mary Vitales

3. Mary Vitales - Burnaby, BC


ENTRY WINNERS

1. Sabrina Guay - Quebec, QC

2. Roxanne Maurer - Medicine Hat, AB


 The May texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Jason Sheps - Winnipeg, MB


SILVER WINNERS

Lori Lewis texi Winner

1. Lori Lewis - Winnipeg, MB

2. Chloé Charbonneau - Beloeil, QC


BRONZE WINNERS

Janice Flormata

1. Janice Flormata - Burnaby, BC

Vicki Leung (2)

2. Vicki Leung - Mississauga, ON

Vikki Fehrman

3. Vikki Fehrman - Waterdown, ON


ENTRY WINNERS

1. Hideki Shimada - Brampton, ON

2. Danielle Joubert - Kelowna, BC

3. Addison Herman - Nanaimo, BC


The April texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Mike Tremblett - Kelowna, BC


SILVER WINNERS

1. Martin Rubio - Mississauga, ON

Kelly Snowden 2

2. Kelly Snowden - Regina, SK


BRONZE WINNERS

Rita Chow texi Winner

1. Rita Chow - Vancouver, BC

Esther Barlow

2. Esther Barlow - Hamilton, ON

3. Wayne Styles - Regina, SK


ENTRY WINNERS

1. Michelle Linhart - North Vancouver, BC

2. Carol Mccreery - Woodstock, ON


 The March texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Paul Schill - Airdrie, AB


SILVER WINNERS

Bryce Robinson_March Winner

1. Bryce Robinson - Regina, SK

2. Scott Henkel - Calgary, AB


BRONZE WINNERS

Vicki Leung texi Winner

1. Vicki Leung - Mississauga, ON

2. Jasbir Hansi - Brampton, ON

3. Vincent Tsai - Burnaby, BC


ENTRY WINNERS

Stephen Cohen texi winner

1. Stephen Cohen - Toronto, ON

2. Michael Lucier - Windsor, ON


The February texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Troy Hylton - Toronto, ON


SILVER WINNERS

1. Jamil Khoja - Toronto, ON

2. Gina Lougheed - Calgary, AB


BRONZE WINNERS

Bryce Robinson

1. Bryce Robinson - Regina, SK

2. Yacov Solomon - Thornhill, ON

Deanna Berry

3. Deanna Berry-Alexander - North York, ON


ENTRY WINNERS

1. Marc-Antoine Potvin  - Rimouski, QC

Karine Pion Lalonde

2. Karine Pion Lalonde - Laval, QC

3. Tyler Bugeaud - Calgary, AB


The January texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

Anson Wu winner

1. Anson Wu - Markham, ON


SILVER WINNERS

 Frances-Mae Briones texi winner

1. Frances Mae Briones - Etobicoke, ON

Christian Martinez

2. Christian Martinez - Etobicoke, ON


BRONZE WINNERS


ANNA BONKOWSKI texi winner
1. Anna Bonkowski - Stouffville, ON

texi winner Jason Davis2. Jason Davis - Ottawa, ON

3. Scott Stephens - Cambridge, ON


ENTRY WINNERS

1. Anne Makan - Oakville, ON

Kelly Snowden

2. Kelly Snowden - Regina, SK

3. Justina Sherstabetoff - Strathmore, AB

4. Brendan Shuba - Lumsden, SK