The 2017 October texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

  1. Awaiting winner confirmation


SILVER WINNERS

1. Awaiting winner confirmation

2. Awaiting winner confirmation


BRONZE WINNERS

1. Awaiting winner confirmation

2. Awaiting winner confirmation

3. Awaiting winner confirmation


ENTRY WINNERS

1. Awaiting winner confirmation

2. Awaiting winner confirmation

3. Awaiting winner confirmation

4. Awaiting winner confirmation


The 2017 September texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Michael The - Vancouver, BC


SILVER WINNER

1. Josh Siemens - Waldheim, SK


BRONZE WINNERS

1. Melvin Lau - Burnaby, BC

2. Sharon Janz - Steinbach, MB


ENTRY WINNERS

1. Mandy Leung - Mississauga, ON

2. Jocelyn Grenier - Winnipeg, MB

3. Jan McBee - Saskatoon, SK


The 2017 August texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Richard Weber - Pierrefonds, QC


SILVER WINNER

1. Noreen Grenier - St. Leaon, MB


BRONZE WINNERS

1. Melissa Flaman - Regina, SK

 
Melissa-Flaman.jpg
 

2. Kim Stenner - Peterborough, ON

3. Sonja Rutz - Steinback, MB


ENTRY WINNERS

1. Esther Barlow - Hamilton, ON


The 2017 July texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Breanne Joseph - Ste. Anne, MB


SILVER WINNERS

1. Naiddia Peracha - Aurora, ON

2. Kim Shepherd - Ile des Chenes, MB


BRONZE WINNER

1. Morgan Poetker - Steinbach, MB


ENTRY WINNERS

1. Amanda Decelles - La Broquerie, MB

2. Anna Martens - Steinbach, MB


The 2017 June texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Awaiting winner confirmation


SILVER WINNERS

1. Jocelyn Grenier - Winnipeg, MB

 
Jocelyn-Grenier.jpg
 

2. Jonathan Reinke - Mitchell, MB

 
Jonathan-Reinke.jpg
 

BRONZE WINNERS

1. Kelly McCarthy - Regina, SK

Kelly-McCarthy-225x300.jpg

2. David Rutz  - Steinbach, MB

3. Josh Siemens - Waldheim, SK

Josh-Siemens-174x300.jpg

ENTRY WINNERS

1. Morgan Poetker - Steinbach, MB


The 2017 May texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Michelle Berg - New Bothwell, MB

Michelle-Berg-225x300.jpg

SILVER WINNERS

1. Jessica Flaman - Regina, SK

2. Aidan Burns - Dominion City, MB


BRONZE WINNERS

1. Susie Hildebrand - Labroquerie, MB

2. Addison Herman - Saskatoon, SK

3. Awaiting winner confirmation


ENTRY WINNERS

1. Sheila Dhinel  - Sudbury, ON


2018 GRAND PRIZE WINNER

Grand Prize Winner Melissa Gerbrandt of Manitoba won a brand new 2017 Honda Fit for getting her texi on!


The December texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Pamela Monk - Winnipeg, MB


SILVER WINNERS

1. Jessica Flaman - Regina, SK

2. Melvin Lau -  Burnaby, BC


BRONZE WINNER

1. Naiddia Peracha - Aurora, ON


ENTRY WINNERS

Brenda-Lacourciere-300x225.jpg

1. Brenda Lacourciere -  Sudbury, ON

2. Edmond Leung - Vancouver, BC


The November texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

Tara-Fillion2-225x300.jpg

1. Tara Fillion - Winnipeg, MB


SILVER WINNERS

1. Andrew Gate - Regina, SK

2. Raylene Gabriel - Hanley - SK


BRONZE WINNERS

Melvin-Lau-300x300.jpg

1. Melvin Lau - Burnaby, BC

2. Awaiting winner confirmation

3. Andrew Fausto - Coquitlam, BC


ENTRY WINNERS


The October texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Andy Monk - Winnipeg, MB


SILVER WINNERS

1. Kera Styles - Regina, SK

2. Sean Farrell - Pointe-Claire, QC


BRONZE WINNERS

1. Nicole Trillwood - Mississauga, ON


ENTRY WINNERS


The September texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Mel Ozard - Victoria, BC


SILVER WINNERS

Wayne-Styles-225x300.jpg

1. Wayne Styles - Regina, SK

William-Campbell-300x290.jpg

2. William Campbell - Port Coquitlam, BC


BRONZE WINNERS

Kim-Yong-225x300.jpg

1. Kim Luan Yong - Winnipeg, MB

2. Julie Plouffe - Gatineau, QC

Texi-Bronze-Winner-Julie-Bertrand-180x300 (1).jpg

3. Julie Vilon-Bertrand - Kanata, ON


ENTRY WINNER

1. Derrick Hernandez - Vancouver, BC


The August texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Richard Weber - Pierrefonds, QC


SILVER WINNERS

1. Thanh Pham - Chestermere, AB

Amanda-Shairp-1-225x300.jpg

2. Amanda Shairp - Edmonton, AB


BRONZE WINNERS

Colleen-Cole-225x300.jpg

1. Colleen Cole - Brampton, ON

2. Patrick Woo - Vancouver, BC

3. Ken Potter - Calgary, AB


ENTRY WINNERS


The July texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Pamela Monk - Winnipeg, MB


SILVER WINNERS

Kim-Stenner_July-286x300.jpg

1. Kim Stenner - Peterborough, ON

2. Vicki Leung - Mississauga, ON


BRONZE WINNERS

Robert-The-1-300x269.jpg

1. Robert The - Vancouver, BC

2. Britni Korte - Saskatoon, SK

3. Brenda Lacourciere - Sudbury, ON


ENTRY WINNERS


The June texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

Nicole-Nichols-197x300.jpg

1. Nicole Nichols - Scarborough, ON


SILVER WINNERS

Annik-Delaney-225x300.jpg

1. Annik Delaney - Calgary, AB

2. Darcy Lacourciere - Sudbury, ON


BRONZE WINNERS

1. Kim Stenner - Peterborough, ON

Rita-Chow2-271x300.jpg

2. Rita Chow - Vancouver, BC

Mary-Vitales-1-267x300.jpg

3. Mary Vitales - Burnaby, BC


ENTRY WINNERS

1. Sabrina Guay - Quebec, QC

2. Roxanne Maurer - Medicine Hat, AB


 The May texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Jason Sheps - Winnipeg, MB


SILVER WINNERS

Lori-Lewis-300x300.jpg

1. Lori Lewis - Winnipeg, MB

2. ChloĆ© Charbonneau - Beloeil, QC


BRONZE WINNERS

Janice-Flormata-225x300.jpg

1. Janice Flormata - Burnaby, BC

Vicki-Leung-2-269x300.png

2. Vicki Leung - Mississauga, ON

Vikki-Fehrman-227x300.png

3. Vikki Fehrman - Waterdown, ON


ENTRY WINNERS

1. Hideki Shimada - Brampton, ON

2. Danielle Joubert - Kelowna, BC

3. Addison Herman - Nanaimo, BC


The April texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

Mike-Tremblett-211x300.png

1. Mike Tremblett - Kelowna, BC


SILVER WINNERS

1. Martin Rubio - Mississauga, ON

Kelly-Snowden-2-300x276.jpg

2. Kelly Snowden - Regina, SK


BRONZE WINNERS

.jpg

1. Rita Chow - Vancouver, BC

Esther-Barlow-183x300.jpg

2. Esther Barlow - Hamilton, ON

3. Wayne Styles - Regina, SK


ENTRY WINNERS

1. Michelle Linhart - North Vancouver, BC

2. Carol Mccreery - Woodstock, ON


 The March texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Paul Schill - Airdrie, AB


SILVER WINNERS

Bryce-Robinson_March-300x178.jpg

1. Bryce Robinson - Regina, SK

2. Scott Henkel - Calgary, AB


BRONZE WINNERS

Vicki-Leung-2-269x300.png

1. Vicki Leung - Mississauga, ON

2. Jasbir Hansi - Brampton, ON

3. Vincent Tsai - Burnaby, BC


ENTRY WINNERS

Stephen-Cohen.jpg

1. Stephen Cohen - Toronto, ON

2. Michael Lucier - Windsor, ON


The February texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

1. Troy Hylton - Toronto, ON


SILVER WINNERS

1. Jamil Khoja - Toronto, ON

2. Gina Lougheed - Calgary, AB


BRONZE WINNERS

Bryce-Robinson-266x300.png

1. Bryce Robinson - Regina, SK

2. Yacov Solomon - Thornhill, ON

Deanna-Berry-258x300.jpg

3. Deanna Berry-Alexander - North York, ON


ENTRY WINNERS

1. Marc-Antoine Potvin  - Rimouski, QC

Karine-Pion-Lalonde1-236x300.png

2. Karine Pion Lalonde - Laval, QC

3. Tyler Bugeaud - Calgary, AB


The January texi contest winners have been drawn and notified.


GOLD WINNER

Anson-Wu-260x300.png

1. Anson Wu - Markham, ON


SILVER WINNERS

Frances-Mae-Briones-225x300.jpg

1. Frances Mae Briones - Etobicoke, ON

Christian-Martinez-300x195.png

2. Christian Martinez - Etobicoke, ON


BRONZE WINNERS

ANNA-BONKOWSKI-225x300.jpg

1. Anna Bonkowski - Stouffville, ON

Jason-Davis-3-300x229.png

2. Jason Davis - Ottawa, ON

3. Scott Stephens - Cambridge, ON


ENTRY WINNERS

1. Anne Makan - Oakville, ON

Kelly-Snowden-245x300.jpg

2. Kelly Snowden - Regina, SK

3. Justina Sherstabetoff - Strathmore, AB

4. Brendan Shuba - Lumsden, SK